Welcome to the
Philadelphia Tennis League

  • Philly
  • Welcome to the
    Philadelphia Tennis League
  • Badge_banner_2018_160

Recent Scores

13,739 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
06/19/18 Summer Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 D. Taboada M. Nayeemulla 6-2; 1-6; 7-5
06/18/18 Summer Season Women's Competitive2 3.25 L. Trevisan L. Feilmeier 4-4 Ret.
06/18/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 M. Nester S. Hague 6-1; 6-4
06/18/18 Competitive Playoffs A. Borowiec T. Abbonizio 6-4; 6-3
06/17/18 Summer Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 D. Taboada S. Ma 6-3; 6-3
06/17/18 Summer Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 A. Borowiec S. Jones 6-4; 4-6; 6-1
06/17/18 Summer Season Men's Skilled 3.0 E. Shannon A. Tompkins 6-2; 6-2
06/17/18 Competitive Playoffs J. Picerno B. Willman 7-6; 6-0
06/17/18 Elite Playoffs B. Calhoun J. Ware 6-4; 6-1
06/16/18 Summer Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 D. Taboada R. Iyer 6-3; 4-6; 6-3
06/16/18 Summer Season Men's Skilled 3.0 T. Shafa J. Oestreich 6-2; 6-3
06/16/18 Summer Season Men's Skilled 3.0 S. Saltzman L. Ortiz 6-1; 7-5
06/15/18 Summer Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 M. Campos H. Jackson 6-2; 6-2
06/15/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 R. Verma H. Morra 6-0; 7-6
06/15/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 A. Sujanakumar A. Jayaraman 6-7; 6-2; 7-6
06/15/18 Summer Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 E. Kopelson B. Willman 11-9
06/14/18 Advanced Playoffs M. Gilbride J. Kraman 7-6; 7-5
06/14/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 J. Ware S. Kober 6-1; 7-6
06/14/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 J. Ware A. Jayaraman 6-3; 6-4
06/14/18 Competitive Playoffs A. Gupta R. Markman 6-4; 3-6;
TB 10-7
06/13/18 Non-League N. Welshons J. Fazli 6-3; 4-6
06/13/18 Summer Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 E. Pensak A. Albert 6-2; 6-2
06/13/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 A. Sujanakumar C. Jarman 5-7; 6-3; 6-3
06/13/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 L. Kang D. Bassham 7-5; 6-2
06/12/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 N. Zhou A. Sujanakumar 7-6; 6-1
06/12/18 Competitive Playoffs A. Sullivan W. Bender 6-4; 6-1
06/11/18 Summer Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Kober L. Nisenfeld 4-6; 6-1; 6-2
06/11/18 Spring (W) Playoffs S. Minardi A. Colm 6-3; 6-3
06/10/18 Competitive Playoffs B. Willman R. Iyer 6-4; 4-6; 6-2
06/09/18 Comp2 Playoffs D. Ziegler S. Lohbauer 3-6; 6-1; 6-4
06/09/18 Comp2 Playoffs S. Jones A. Tucker 7-6; 4-6; 6-1
06/09/18 Advanced2 Playoffs M. Logan J. Driscoll 6-4; 6-2
06/08/18 Spring (W) Playoffs A. Colm K. Ritenour 1-6; 7-6;
TB 10-8
06/08/18 Non-League N. Welshons J. Oestreich 6-3; 6-4
06/08/18 Advanced2 Playoffs B. Stern T. Bamigboye 3-6; 6-2; 7-6
06/08/18 Elite Playoffs N. Zhou A. Sujanakumar 6-1; 6-4
06/07/18 Advanced Playoffs M. Gilbride M. Hill Jr. 7-6; 7-6
06/06/18 Non-League S. Scott J. Oestreich 6-3; 4-6;
TB 7-1
06/06/18 Advanced Playoffs N. Cajuyong L. Nisenfeld 6-4; 6-0
06/03/18 Spring Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 J. Snyder A. Colm 1-6; 6-3; 6-1
06/03/18 Spring Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 D. Ziegler A. Tucker 6-2; 5-7; 6-1
06/03/18 Spring Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 B. Holland A. Wilf 6-2; 6-4
06/02/18 Spring Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 G. Murray D. Sicoli 6-4; 6-3
06/02/18 Spring Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 J. Kraman J. Pascale 4-6; 6-4; 7-6
06/02/18 Non-League G. Mastalerz D. GoodSmith 7-5; 6-1
National
Local


Tw_new
Android_black Iphone_black