Welcome to the

Philadelphia Tennis League

  • Philadelphia tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Philadelphia Tennis League

  • Philadelphia tennis partners

Recent Scores

16,360 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
12/04/20 Winter Season All Skill Levels R. Bobbe G. Long 6-1; 6-3
12/01/20 Winter Season All Skill Levels A. Dasani E. Getzoff 3-6; 6-2; 6-3
11/29/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Chuquihuara A. Lopez 6-4; 6-4
11/22/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Kessler K. Trainer 6-3; 6-4
11/22/20 Elite Playoffs N. Koedkietpong C. Fitzgerald 7-6; 6-1
11/21/20 Competitive Playoffs M. Wall C. Sachson 2-6; 6-3; 7-5
11/20/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Kessler D. Reuter 2-6; 7-5; 6-2
11/16/20 Competitive2 Playoffs K. Trainer B. Bloom 6-4; 5-7; 6-1
11/15/20 Competitive Playoffs C. Sachson S. Singhal 6-0; 6-4
11/14/20 Elite Playoffs N. Koedkietpong J. Kraman 7-6; 7-5
11/14/20 Elite Playoffs C. Fitzgerald J. Ware 7-6; 6-3
11/14/20 Advanced Playoffs N. Dubey D. Taboada 7-6; 5-3
11/14/20 Fall B (W) Playoffs J. Kuerzi A. Ulitsky 7-5; 7-5
11/11/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Chuquihuara A. Planer 6-0; 6-7; 6-1
11/10/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Bloom A. Davies 7-5; 6-2
11/10/20 Advanced Playoffs D. Taboada M. Nayeemulla 7-5; 6-1
11/09/20 Fall Season Women's Skilled 3.0 J. Kuerzi M. Mullen 10-5
11/08/20 Competitive Playoffs M. Wall B. Luo 7-6; 7-5
11/08/20 Advanced Playoffs M. Nayeemulla S. Kober 7-6; 2-6; 6-3
11/07/20 Advanced Playoffs D. Taboada B. Holland 6-1; 6-7; 6-3
11/07/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Lopez M. Yearsley 4-6; 6-2; 6-3
11/07/20 Competitive2 Playoffs K. Trainer A. Borowiec 6-2; 6-4
11/07/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Nayeemulla A. Wilf 6-7; 6-2; 6-4
11/06/20 Competitive2 Playoffs D. Reuter M. Charriez 6-2; 3-6;
TB 10-8
11/05/20 Elite Playoffs J. Kraman R. Pitula 7-6; 4-0 Ret.
11/05/20 Advanced Playoffs D. Tolbert G. Seymour 4-6; 6-4;
TB 10-7
11/05/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Chuquihuara A. Dasani 6-2; 6-2
11/05/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Kessler B. Seiple 6-2; 6-2
11/05/20 Elite Playoffs N. Koedkietpong K. Walhout 4-6; 7-6; 6-0
11/04/20 Skilled Playoffs M. Yearsley A. Gravely 3-6; 6-0; 7-5
11/04/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Seiple S. Harkema 6-3; 2-6; 7-5
11/03/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Lopez R. Bobbe 6-2; 6-2
11/02/20 Fall B (W) Playoffs A. Ulitsky M. Mullen 10-5
11/02/20 Fall Season Women's Skilled 3.0 A. Ulitsky M. Mullen 10-5
11/01/20 Competitive Playoffs C. Sachson R. Rathi 6-4; 6-7;
TB 10-7
11/01/20 Competitive Playoffs B. Luo A. Shehryar 6-1; 6-4
10/31/20 Advanced Playoffs M. Nayeemulla A. Romantchik 6-1; 6-3
10/31/20 Competitive Playoffs M. Wall A. Hauser 6-2; 6-3
10/31/20 Advanced Playoffs N. Dubey M. Kim 7-6; 6-2
10/31/20 Competitive Playoffs S. Singhal W. Bender 6-1; 3-6; 6-4
10/31/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Planer M. Watkins 7-6; 6-3
10/28/20 Elite Playoffs J. Ware D. Calise 6-2; 6-3
10/28/20 Fall Season Women's Skilled 3.0 J. Kuerzi A. Dolinger 10-6
10/26/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 A. Mota P. De Vassal 6-4; 6-4
10/26/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 A. Mota K. Matthies 7-5; 6-4
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app