Welcome to the

Philadelphia Tennis League

  • Philadelphia tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Philadelphia Tennis League

  • Philadelphia tennis partners

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer Season Advanced Playoffs

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) C. SachsonIco trophy 6 - 1 44 - 35
3) S. KoberImg trophy2 5 - 1 119 - 110
5) B. HollandIco trophy 6 - 3 112 - 67
7) C. Cappelli 4 - 1 39 - 35
9) D. Juman 3 - 2 24 - 21
11) W. DiPauloIco trophy 3 - 2 44 - 37
13) A. Reese 4 - 1 8 - 3
15) W. BenderImg trophy2 3 - 5 141 - 150
17) R. MarghilanoIco trophy 17 - 13 65 - 48
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) A. Sujanakumar4time champ cup 5 - 0 238 - 188
4) D. Knoblock 5 - 1 23 - 21
6) M. Nester 4 - 1 36 - 27
8) M. Meltzer 5 - 3 6 - 5
10) G. Seymour 3 - 2 40 - 41
12) A. Baum 6 - 0 6 - 2
14) S. Simunov 3 - 3 8 - 6
16) D. Tolbert3time champ cup 3 - 4 317 - 221
18) B. Fedosky 4 - 10 52 - 39
Round of 32
Sep 18, 2022
Round of 16
Sep 25, 2022
Quarter-finals
Oct 06, 2022
Semi-finals
Oct 16, 2022
Finals
Oct 30, 2022
(1) C. Sachson
vs
BYE
 
(16) D. Tolbert
vs
6-3, 6-1
(17) R. Marghilano
 
(9) D. Juman
vs
BYE
 
(8) M. Meltzer
vs
BYE
 
(5) B. Holland
vs
BYE
 
(12) A. Baum
vs
BYE
 
(13) A. Reese
vs
BYE
 
(4) D. Knoblock
vs
BYE
 
(3) S. Kober
vs
BYE
 
(14) S. Simunov
vs
BYE
 
(11) W. DiPaulo
vs
BYE
 
(6) M. Nester
vs
BYE
 
(7) C. Cappelli
vs
BYE
 
(10) G. Seymour
vs
BYE
 
(15) W. Bender
vs
Walkover
(18) B. Fedosky
 
(2) A. Sujanakumar
vs
BYE
 
(1) C. Sachson
vs
Walkover
(16) D. Tolbert
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(9) D. Juman
vs
6-3, 6-4
(8) M. Meltzer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) B. Holland
vs
6-2, 5-7, TB 11-9
(12) A. Baum
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) D. Knoblock
vs
6-3, 6-3
(13) A. Reese
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(14) S. Simunov
vs
6-4, 6-4
(3) S. Kober
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(11) W. DiPaulo
vs
6-2, 6-2
(6) M. Nester
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) C. Cappelli
vs
4-6, 6-4, 7-6
(10) G. Seymour
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) A. Sujanakumar
vs
6-3, 6-3
(15) W. Bender
 
(8) M. Meltzer
vs

(1) C. Sachson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) B. Holland
vs
6-3, 4-6, 7-5
(13) A. Reese
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) S. Kober
vs
6-4, 7-6
(6) M. Nester
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) G. Seymour
vs

(2) A. Sujanakumar
 
(5) B. Holland
vs

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) S. Kober
vs

 
 
 
vs

 
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
09/27/22 S. Kober over M. Nester 6-4; 7-6
09/25/22 A. Sujanakumar over W. Bender 6-3; 6-3
09/24/22 G. Seymour over C. Cappelli 4-6; 6-4; 7-6
09/24/22 C. Sachson over D. Tolbert 0-0 Walkover
09/24/22 B. Holland over A. Reese 6-3; 4-6; 7-5
09/21/22 A. Reese over D. Knoblock 6-3; 6-3
09/21/22 M. Nester over W. DiPaulo 6-2; 6-2
09/18/22 W. Bender over B. Fedosky 0-0 Walkover
09/18/22 D. Tolbert over R. Marghilano 6-3; 6-1
09/16/22 M. Meltzer over D. Juman 6-3; 6-4
09/13/22 B. Holland over A. Baum 6-2; 5-7;
TB 11-9
09/13/22 S. Kober over S. Simunov 6-4; 6-4
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Iphone black Android app