Welcome to the

Philadelphia Tennis League

  • Philadelphia tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Philadelphia Tennis League

  • Philadelphia tennis partners
  • Utr_logo3

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer Season Division A Playoffs

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) A. LevinImg-trophy2 7 - 2 34 - 36
3) D. Taboada 7 - 4 45 - 20
5) K. TellerImg-trophy2 4 - 1 49 - 12
7) J. Driscoll 7 - 6 49 - 32
9) S. KoberImg-trophy2 5 - 5 65 - 58
11) I. Mendler 3 - 4 14 - 9
13) N. Nair 3 - 3 3 - 4
15) B. Rhood 3 - 4 23 - 15
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) A. Sujanakumar4time_champ_cup 10 - 6 230 - 173
4) J. Ware 6 - 3 78 - 76
6) M. NayeemullaImg-trophy2 12 - 10 135 - 97
8) A. Gupta 6 - 1 41 - 31
10) M. Gilbride 3 - 4 49 - 33
12) D. TolbertImg-trophy2 5 - 10 281 - 187
14) D. Knoblock 5 - 3 10 - 8
16) B. Holland 4 - 7 46 - 33
Round of 16
Aug 15, 2019
Quarter-finals
Aug 25, 2019
Semi-finals
Sep 05, 2019
Finals
Sep 15, 2019
(1) A. Levin
vs
6-4, 6-4
(16) B. Holland
 
(8) A. Gupta
vs
6-2, 6-3
(9) S. Kober
 
(5) K. Teller
vs
6-3, 6-1
(12) D. Tolbert
 
(4) J. Ware
vs
6-2, 6-1
(13) N. Nair
 
(11) I. Mendler
vs
3-6, 7-5, TB 12-10
(6) M. Nayeemulla
 
(14) D. Knoblock
vs
3-6, 6-4, TB 10-7
(3) D. Taboada
 
(7) J. Driscoll
vs
6-1, 6-2
(10) M. Gilbride
 
(15) B. Rhood
vs
6-2, 7-5
(2) A. Sujanakumar
 
(9) S. Kober
vs
6-2, 6-3
(1) A. Levin
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) J. Ware
vs
1-6, 6-3, 7-6
(5) K. Teller
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(14) D. Knoblock
vs
7-5, 6-2
(6) M. Nayeemulla
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(10) M. Gilbride
vs
6-4, 6-2
(2) A. Sujanakumar
 
(1) A. Levin
vs
6-2, 7-6
(4) J. Ware
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(6) M. Nayeemulla
vs
7-5, 6-7, TB 11-9
(10) M. Gilbride
 
CHAMPION Fb25
Andrew Levin
(1) A. Levin
vs
6-2, 5-7, 7-5
(10) M. Gilbride
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
08/31/19 A. Levin over M. Gilbride 6-2; 5-7; 7-5
08/26/19 M. Gilbride over M. Nayeemulla 7-5; 6-7;
TB 11-9
08/24/19 M. Gilbride over A. Sujanakumar 6-4; 6-2
08/23/19 A. Levin over J. Ware 6-2; 7-6
08/18/19 J. Ware over K. Teller 1-6; 6-3; 7-6
08/18/19 M. Nayeemulla over D. Knoblock 7-5; 6-2
08/17/19 A. Levin over S. Kober 6-2; 6-3
08/14/19 M. Nayeemulla over I. Mendler 3-6; 7-5;
TB 12-10
08/13/19 A. Sujanakumar over B. Rhood 6-2; 7-5
08/13/19 A. Levin over B. Holland 6-4; 6-4
08/12/19 K. Teller over D. Tolbert 6-3; 6-1
08/11/19 S. Kober over A. Gupta 6-2; 6-3
08/11/19 D. Knoblock over D. Taboada 3-6; 6-4;
TB 10-7
08/10/19 J. Ware over N. Nair 6-2; 6-1
08/08/19 M. Gilbride over J. Driscoll 6-1; 6-2
National
Local


Tennis_lesson
Tennis_paradise_elite
Android_black Iphone_black